EXPERTS 2022

Christine Semba
(France/Germany)
Head of WOMEX Special Projects and WOMEX Academy

Marieke Meischke
(Netherlands)
Project manager and programmer of festival So What’s Next?

Rosa Galbany
(Spain)
Head of the Internationalization team of Taller de Músics

Diego Pablos Salazar
(Spain)
Founder About Music, promoter

Tom Besford
(Great Britain)
Chief Executive of English Folk Expo

Martyna van Nieuwland
(Poland)
Head of programming at
Katowice City of Gardens, WOMEX hosting organization in 2017

Jakub Talarczyk
(Poland)
Festival co-organizer, Specialist for Event Organization

Tomek Bysiewicz
(Poland)
Board member of Cracow Music Scene Foundation

Hadas Vanunu
(Israel)
Producer and artistic director of ISRAEL music showcase festival and Jerusalem International Jazz festival

Mohamed Ben Said
(Tunisia)
Promoter of international events, booking agent and music manager

Laura Camacho Salgado
(Norway)
Festival coordinator at Oslo World

Alice J.Y Park
(South Korea)
SINNOI manager, Jarasum Jazz Festival Chief program manager

Victor M. K. Kye
(South Korea)
SINNOI Producer, Jarasum Jazz Festival Director

Sungchun Lee
(South Korea)
Secretary General of Seoul Music Week, Secretary General of GloMMnet, Producer of SOUNDPUZZLE

Milan Simas
(Canada)
Musicologist, manager at M for Montreal and Mundial Montreal

Leila Chaibeddra
(France)
Broadcasting and programming manager at Tartine Production

Sarah Karlikow
(France)
Artistic consultant at Spectacle Vivant en Bretagne

Joe Daventry
(France)
Founder of Swap Music and booking agent

Frédéric Le Floch
(France)
Manager and founder of L’Usinerie Production

Ben Ling
(France)
International Project Manager, Centre national de la musique

Sarah Doignon
(France)
Cultural Attaché and Deputy Director of the French Institute in Prague

François Bloque
(France)
Music manager at Ma case prod

Jacques-Antoine Pinel
(France)
Production manager of Naïade Productions

Manon Fouquet
(France)
Producer and programmer

Nolwenn Chaslot
(Francie)
Koordinátorka Bretagne(s) World Sounds

Cristian Vera
(France)
booking agent at Dérapage Prod

Greg Connan
(France)
Music Manager at Dérapage Prod

Xavier Collin
(France)
Manager, publisher, A&R, sync

Rémi Politi
(France)
Booking Agent at Accords Croisés

Róbert Gregor
(Slovakia)
Editor-in-chief of New Model Radio and the owner of Gregor Agency

Vladimír Potančok
(Slovakia)
Music journalist

Marian Pavúk
(Slovakia)
Founder of the oldest Slovak club and organizer of festivals

Saša Pastorková
(Slovakia)
Founder of Spectaculum production

Petr Dorůžka
(Czechia)
Internationally respected world music expert

Martin Noga
(Slovakia)
Promoter, event manager and musician, director of the festival Hudba sveta Žilina and World Music from Slovakia

Barbora Bukovinská
(Czechia)
Project manager for the performing arts, Institut français de Prague

Márton Náray
(Czechia)
Director at SoundCzech

Michal Schmidt
(Czechia)
Dramaturge of the Folk Holidays Festival

Vilém Spilka
(Czechia)
Musician, founder and artistic director of the JAZZFESTBRNO

Petra Ludvíková
(Czechia)
Project manager at Palác Akropolis

Jiří Pilip
(Czechia)
Ministry of Culture of the Czech republic

Milan Tesař
(Czechia)
Music journalist at Radio Proglas, Head of WMCE panel




LAST YEARS INVITED EXPERTS:

Aichinger Jo (Austria)

Andrews Derek (Canada) >>>

Antipova Daryana (Russia) >>>

Appel Véronique (France)

Bajakian Aram (USA) >>>

Barczyński Wojciech (Poland)

Barnes Jordan (Great Britain) >>>

Bartošová Zuzana (Slovakia) >>>

BaoBao Chen (Taiwan) >>>

Beanland Christopher (Great Britain) >>>

Bednarz Thorsten (Germany) >>>

Belopeta Oliver (Macedonia)

Benigar Bogdan (Slovenia)

Bensignor François (France)

Bhattacharya Amitava (India) >>>

Bhatia Divya (India) >>>

Bjørkum Hilde (Norway) >>>

Blažek Petr (Czech Republic)

Bogner Birgit (Germany) >>>

Borysiak Kuba (Poland)

Bouwens Roger (Belgium)

Brown Daniel (France) >>>

Broughton Simon (Great Britain) >>>

Casalena Valentina (Italy) >>>

Caxaj Alfredo (Canada) >>>

Cimfe Milan (Czech Republic) >>>

Cole Tim (Australia) >>>

Corzani Valerio (Italy)

Cremaschi Piero (Italy) >>>

Cronshaw Andrew (Great Britain) >>>

Crooijmans Charlie (Netherlands)

Čerevka Alexander (Slovakia) >>>

Čtveráčková Marie (Czech Republic) >>>

De Rosa Ciro (Italy) >>>

Del Favero Andrea (Italy) >>>

Den Boesterd Arnulf (Netherlands) >>>

Diop Nicolas (Senegal) >>>

Djordjević Bojan (Serbia) >>>

Dobosz Marta (Poland)

Dobrowolski Mateusz (Poland)

Doležalová Barbora (Czech Republic) >>>

Domany Tatjana (Austria)

Dorůžka Petr (Czech Republic) >>>

Dubinsky Eleanor (USA) >>>

Duckworth Tony (Great Britain) >>>

Duran Ivan (Belize) >>>

Duran Lucy (Great Britain) >>>

Eckman Chris (USA/Slovenia) >>>

Ellinghaus Birgit (Germany) >>>

Emmerson Simon (Great Britain) >>>

Estrada Cristina (Spain) >>>

Fina Cristina (Italy) >>>

Friedrich Grit (Germany)

Froese Sabine (Germany) >>>

Frost Jo (Great Britain) >>>

Fuxová Patricie (Česká republika) >>>

Gomez François-Xavier (Francie)

Gregor Róbert (Slovensko) >>>

Grob Wolfgang (Rakousko)

Grombíř Tomáš (Česká republika) >>>

Grygarová Jana (Česká republika)

Guschelbauer Peter (Rakousko) >>>

Hajduk Michał (Polsko)

Heimann Sonja (Netherlands)

Herma Mariusz (Poland)

Hinteregger Helge (Austria) >>>

Hlavenková Beata (Czech Republic) >>>

Holdsworth Roger (Australia) >>>

Hobbs Nick (Turkey)

Holušová Zlata (Czech Republic) >>>

Horváth Tamás (Hungary/Serbia) >>>

Hosp Albert (Austria) >>>

Hradilová Petra (Czech Republic)

Hunt Ken (Great Britain)

Huuskonen Minna (Finland) >>>

Huttunen Riitta (Finland) >>>

Cheikh Lô (Senegal) >>>

Ibáñez David (Spain) >>>

Jiménez Javier (Spain) >>>

Jonášová Iva (Czech Republic) >>>

Jones David (Great Britain)

Jones Keith (USA)

Jun-Lin Yeoh (Malaysia) >>>

Jung Hun Lee (South Korea) >>>

Kahan Yvonne (Israel) >>>

Kajzer Andraž (Slovenia) >>>

Kałębasiak Łukasz (Poland) >>>

Kamińska Tamara (Poland) >>>

Karlík Pavel (Czech Republic) >>>

Karlíková Kalandrová Karolína (Czech Republic) >>>

Karniel Gil (Israel) >>>

Kašparová Žofie (Czech Republic) >>>

Kazandjiev Yasen (Bulgaria) >>>

Klammer Otmar (Austria) >>>

Klopottek Willi (Luxembourg) >>>

Kušnierik Juraj (Slovakia)

Laab Martina (Austria) >>>

Laarakker Josine (Netherlands)

Lelkes András (Hungary) >>>

Lenz Dubi (Israel) >>>

Lesa Radek (Czech Republic) >>>

Liber Endre (Hungary) >>>

Lokšenincová Jana alias Shina Longital (Slovakia)

Maas Ton (Netherlands)

Mandelson Ben (Great Britain) >>>

Markakis Giorgos (Greece) >>>

Markowska Martyna (Poland) >>>

Mašátová Anna (Czech Republic) >>>

Mead Steve (Great Britain) >>>

Moldavskaya Olya (Great Britain) >>>

Moravčík Jiří (Czech Republic) >>>

Morávková Lenka (Czech Republic) >>>

Moś Aleksander (Poland) >>>

Muchow Jan P. (Czech Republic) >>>

Müllerová Magdalena (Czech Republic) >>>

Náray Márton (Czech Republic) >>>

Neuwerth Tomáš (Czech Republic) >>>

Niang Matar (Senegal) >>>

Noga Martin (Slovakia) >>>

Ondrusova Susi (Austria)

Ostrouchov Petr (Czech Republic) >>>

Ostřanská Dagmar (Czech Republic)

Ostřanský Josef (Czech republic)

Paduch Michał (Poland) >>>

Pařízek Michal (Czech Republic) >>>

Pérez Braulio (Canary Islands) >>>

Petneki Ábel (Hungary) >>>

Petropoulos Alexandra (Great Britain) >>>

Pommier Marina (Hungary) >>>

Potančok Vladimír (Slovakia) >>>

Pryor Tom (USA)

Qaddouri Furat (United Arab Emirates/Iraq) >>>

Rehák Oliver (Slovakia)

Rei Luís (Portugal) >>>

Rijven Stan (Netherlands)

Rossius Miriam (Germany) >>>

Rouvio Gil (Israel)

Sadak Sami (France)

Santos Miguel (Great Britain) >>>

Seligman Gerald (USA) >>>

Semba Christine (France/Germany) >>>

Shapiro Michal (USA)

Schebrak Sabina (Austria) >>>

Schmidt Michal (Czech Republic) >>>

Sneum Jan (Denmark)

Spilka Vilém (Czech republic) >>>

Springer Bastiaan (Netherlands) >>>

Strajn Oskar (Netherlands/Slovenia) >>>

Szajkowski Maciej (Poland)

Szastak Dagmara (Poland) >>>

Szép Fruzsina (Germany) >>>

Szerda Zsófia (Serbia) >>>

Szota Bożena (Poland)

Szubrycht Jarek (Poland) >>>

Štěpanovský Martin (Czech Republic)

Taubkin Benjamin (Brasil)

Tesař Milan (Czech Republic)

Theurer Johannes (Germany)

Thurgood Pat (Australia)

Tomatis Jacopo (Italy) >>>

Topol Jiří (Czech republic)

Tvrdý Martin aka Bonus (Czech Republic) >>>

Tzigane Araceli (Spain) >>>

Ulehla Julia (USA) >>>

Uretšlégr Pavel (Czech Republic) >>>

Jordi Urpi (Spain)

Vazana Noam (Israel) >>>

Vázquez Juan Antonio (Spain) >>>

Van Berkel Frank (Netherlands) >>>

Van Rompaey Peter (Belgium)

Vij Dhari (Germany) >>>

Vlčková Jarmila (Slovakia) >>>

Vujinović Dejan (Serbia) >>>

Walter Alexander (Germany) >>>

Weiss Barak (Israel) >>>

Weyer Balázs (Hungary) >>>

Whytock Lisa (Scotland) >>>

Wilde Steffen (Germany) >>>

Wilke Katrin (Germany)

Willems Zjakki (Belgium) >>>

Wilson Paul (Canada)

Winkel Danel (Germany)

Wood Nigel (Ireland) >>>

Yatchokeu Luc (Cameroon)

Zaczkowski Piotr (Poland)

Zajacová Záborská Ľubica (Slovakia) >>>

Zápotocký Jen (Czech Republic)

Zima Stanislav (Czech Republic)

Zubčević Edin (Bosnia and Herzegovina) >>>