Willi Klopottek
(Luxembourg)
Internationally Respected Music Journalist

Giuseppe Fisicaro
(Italy)
CEO of THEWEBENGINE

Marija Vitas
(Serbia)
co-selector of world music festival Todo Mundo

Koen ter Heegde
(Netherlands)
Curator at the festival Welcome to the Village and Promoter at WORM Rotterdam and OCCII Amsterdam

Jordi Fosas
(Spain)
Artistic Director of Fira Mediterrània de Manresa

Zlata Holušová
(Czech Republic)
Director of Colours of Ostrava festival

Martyna Markowska
(Poland)
Head of programming at
Katowice City of Gardens, WOMEX hosting organization in 2017

Petr Dorůžka
(Czech Republic)
Internationally respected
world music
expert

Martin Noga
(Slovakia)
Promoter
and musician

Jiří Moravčík
(Czech Republic)
Music journalist, dramaturge of Colours of Ostrava festival

Petra Hradilová
(Czech Republic)
Project Manager,
Czech Music Crossroads

Márton Náray
(Hungary)
Director, SoundCzech

Milan Cimfe
(Czech Republic)
Musician, producer and sound engineer

Michal Schmidt
(Czech Republic)
Dramaturge of the Folk Holidays Festival

Michal Pařízek
(Czech republic)
Editor-in-chief of the magazine Full Moon, member of The SoundCzech Advisory Council

Vladimír Potančok
(Slovakia)
Music journalist

Juliana Volož
(Estonia)
Founder and the Executive Director of JV-Promotion

Bojan Djordjević
(Serbia)
Promoter, member of World Music Charts Europe panel

Dojrana Prokopieva
(Slovenia)
Manager and head of production at Druga Godba festival

Peter Guschelbauer
(Austria)
President
of Sounddesign Austria

Milan Tesař
(Czech Republic)
Music journalist, Radio Proglas

Anna Mašátová
(Czech Republic)
Music journalist, Nouvelle Prague showcase festival & conference director

Přemysl Štěpánek
(Czech Republic)
PR manager and promoter, Indies Scope

Agnieszka Matecka
(Poland)
Music journalist, coordinator of the International Folk Music Festival “Mikołajki Folkowe”

Barbara Kuzub-Samosiuk
(Poland)
Director of the International Festival Czeremcha of Many Cultures and Nations.

Bożena Szota
(Poland)
Coordinator and producer of the Ethno Port Festival

Dušan Svíba
(Czech Republic)
Booking agent at Earth Music, and and artistic director of Colour Meeting festival

Filip Košťálek
(Czech Republic)
Booker and a member of a programming team of Colours of Ostrava festival

Jana Heřmánková
(Czech Republic)
CEO of the T Servis

Jiří Pilip
(Czech Republic)
Ministry of Culture of the Czech republic

Marek Vohralík
(Czech Republic)
Executive director of the association of music festivals in the Czech Republic FESTAS

Mateusz Dobrowolski
(Poland)
Journalist and musician, Songlines Magazine contributor

Michał Hajduk
(Poland)
Music curator, Adam Mickiewicz Institute

Michal Thomes
(Czech Republic)
Rock for People, Ameba Production, FESTAS

Mirosław Samosiuk
(Poland)
Director of the International Festival Czeremcha of Many Cultures and Nations.

Ondřej Bezr
(Czech Republic)
Music journalist, dramaturg of the international Blues Alive festival

Pavla Slívová
(Czech Republic)
Main booker of Colours of Ostrava festival

Petr Blažek
(Czech Republic)
Founder and owner of the agency 420 Production

Radek Pavlovič
(Czech Republic)
Head of PR of SoundCzech

Jitka Miková
(Czech Republic)
Manager of artistic planning of the JazzFestBrno and Strings of Autumn

Lukáš Stara
(Czech Republic)
The director of the Brno club Fléda and a member of the association BACH

Gabriela Stašová
(Czech Republic)
Musicologist, music journalist

Tomáš Fiala
(Czech Republic)
Main dramaturg and organizer of the Brutal Assault festival

Barbara Wrońska
(Poland)
Member of Katowice City of Gardens team, website and social media specialist

Honza Vedral
(Czech Republic)
Editor-in-Chief of the music magazine Headliner

Ella Csarnó
(Hungary)
PR manager for Hangvető

Monika Horsáková
(Czech Republic)
Filmmaker, music journalist, dramaturge

Last years invited experts:

Aichinger Jo (Austria)

Andrews Derek (Canada) >>>

Antipova Daryana (Russia) >>>

Appel Véronique (France)

Bajakian Aram (USA) >>>

Barczyński Wojciech (Poland)

Barnes Jordan (Great Britain) >>>

Bartošová Zuzana (Slovakia) >>>

BaoBao Chen (Taiwan) >>>

Beanland Christopher (Great Britain) >>>

Bednarz Thorsten (Germany) >>>

Belopeta Oliver (Macedonia)

Benigar Bogdan (Slovenia)

Bensignor François (France)

Bhattacharya Amitava (India) >>>

Bhatia Divya (India) >>>

Bjørkum Hilde (Norway) >>>

Blažek Petr (Czech Republic)

Bogner Birgit (Germany) >>>

Borysiak Kuba (Poland)

Bouwens Roger (Belgium)

Brown Daniel (France) >>>

Broughton Simon (Great Britain) >>>

Casalena Valentina (Italy) >>>

Caxaj Alfredo (Canada) >>>

Cimfe Milan (Czech Republic) >>>

Cole Tim (Australia) >>>

Corzani Valerio (Italy)

Cremaschi Piero (Italy) >>>

Cronshaw Andrew (Great Britain) >>>

Crooijmans Charlie (Netherlands)

Čerevka Alexander (Slovakia) >>>

Čtveráčková Marie (Czech Republic) >>>

De Rosa Ciro (Italy) >>>

Del Favero Andrea (Italy) >>>

Den Boesterd Arnulf (Netherlands) >>>

Diop Nicolas (Senegal) >>>

Djordjević Bojan (Serbia) >>>

Dobosz Marta (Poland)

Dobrowolski Mateusz (Poland)

Doležalová Barbora (Czech Republic) >>>

Domany Tatjana (Austria)

Dorůžka Petr (Czech Republic) >>>

Dubinsky Eleanor (USA) >>>

Duckworth Tony (Great Britain) >>>

Duran Ivan (Belize) >>>

Duran Lucy (Great Britain) >>>

Eckman Chris (USA/Slovenia) >>>

Ellinghaus Birgit (Germany) >>>

Emmerson Simon (Great Britain) >>>

Estrada Cristina (Spain) >>>

Fina Cristina (Italy) >>>

Friedrich Grit (Germany)

Froese Sabine (Germany) >>>

Frost Jo (Great Britain) >>>

Fuxová Patricie (Česká republika) >>>

Gomez François-Xavier (Francie)

Gregor Róbert (Slovensko) >>>

Grob Wolfgang (Rakousko)

Grombíř Tomáš (Česká republika) >>>

Grygarová Jana (Česká republika)

Guschelbauer Peter (Rakousko) >>>

Hajduk Michał (Polsko)

Heimann Sonja (Netherlands)

Herma Mariusz (Poland)

Hinteregger Helge (Austria) >>>

Hlavenková Beata (Czech Republic) >>>

Holdsworth Roger (Australia) >>>

Hobbs Nick (Turkey)

Holušová Zlata (Czech Republic) >>>

Horváth Tamás (Hungary/Serbia) >>>

Hosp Albert (Austria) >>>

Hradilová Petra (Czech Republic)

Hunt Ken (Great Britain)

Huuskonen Minna (Finland) >>>

Huttunen Riitta (Finland) >>>

Cheikh Lô (Senegal) >>>

Ibáñez David (Spain) >>>

Jiménez Javier (Spain) >>>

Jonášová Iva (Czech Republic) >>>

Jones David (Great Britain)

Jones Keith (USA)

Jun-Lin Yeoh (Malaysia) >>>

Jung Hun Lee (South Korea) >>>

Kahan Yvonne (Israel) >>>

Kajzer Andraž (Slovenia) >>>

Kałębasiak Łukasz (Poland) >>>

Kamińska Tamara (Poland) >>>

Karlík Pavel (Czech Republic) >>>

Karlíková Kalandrová Karolína (Czech Republic) >>>

Karniel Gil (Israel) >>>

Kašparová Žofie (Czech Republic) >>>

Kazandjiev Yasen (Bulgaria) >>>

Klammer Otmar (Austria) >>>

Klopottek Willi (Luxembourg) >>>

Kušnierik Juraj (Slovakia)

Laab Martina (Austria) >>>

Laarakker Josine (Netherlands)

Lelkes András (Hungary) >>>

Lenz Dubi (Israel) >>>

Lesa Radek (Czech Republic) >>>

Liber Endre (Hungary) >>>

Lokšenincová Jana alias Shina Longital (Slovakia)

Maas Ton (Netherlands)

Mandelson Ben (Great Britain) >>>

Markakis Giorgos (Greece) >>>

Markowska Martyna (Poland) >>>

Mašátová Anna (Czech Republic) >>>

Mead Steve (Great Britain) >>>

Moldavskaya Olya (Great Britain) >>>

Moravčík Jiří (Czech Republic) >>>

Morávková Lenka (Czech Republic) >>>

Moś Aleksander (Poland) >>>

Muchow Jan P. (Czech Republic) >>>

Müllerová Magdalena (Czech Republic) >>>

Náray Márton (Czech Republic) >>>

Neuwerth Tomáš (Czech Republic) >>>

Niang Matar (Senegal) >>>

Noga Martin (Slovakia) >>>

Ondrusova Susi (Austria)

Ostrouchov Petr (Czech Republic) >>>

Ostřanská Dagmar (Czech Republic)

Ostřanský Josef (Czech republic)

Paduch Michał (Poland) >>>

Pařízek Michal (Czech Republic) >>>

Pérez Braulio (Canary Islands) >>>

Petneki Ábel (Hungary) >>>

Petropoulos Alexandra (Great Britain) >>>

Pommier Marina (Hungary) >>>

Potančok Vladimír (Slovakia) >>>

Pryor Tom (USA)

Qaddouri Furat (United Arab Emirates/Iraq) >>>

Rehák Oliver (Slovakia)

Rei Luís (Portugal) >>>

Rijven Stan (Netherlands)

Rossius Miriam (Germany) >>>

Rouvio Gil (Israel)

Sadak Sami (France)

Santos Miguel (Great Britain) >>>

Seligman Gerald (USA) >>>

Semba Christine (France/Germany) >>>

Shapiro Michal (USA)

Schebrak Sabina (Austria) >>>

Schmidt Michal (Czech Republic) >>>

Sneum Jan (Denmark)

Spilka Vilém (Czech republic) >>>

Springer Bastiaan (Netherlands) >>>

Strajn Oskar (Netherlands/Slovenia) >>>

Szajkowski Maciej (Poland)

Szastak Dagmara (Poland) >>>

Szép Fruzsina (Germany) >>>

Szerda Zsófia (Serbia) >>>

Szota Bożena (Poland)

Szubrycht Jarek (Poland) >>>

Štěpanovský Martin (Czech Republic)

Taubkin Benjamin (Brasil)

Tesař Milan (Czech Republic)

Theurer Johannes (Germany)

Thurgood Pat (Australia)

Tomatis Jacopo (Italy) >>>

Topol Jiří (Czech republic)

Tvrdý Martin aka Bonus (Czech Republic) >>>

Tzigane Araceli (Spain) >>>

Ulehla Julia (USA) >>>

Uretšlégr Pavel (Czech Republic) >>>

Jordi Urpi (Spain)

Vazana Noam (Israel) >>>

Vázquez Juan Antonio (Spain) >>>

Van Berkel Frank (Netherlands) >>>

Van Rompaey Peter (Belgium)

Vij Dhari (Germany) >>>

Vlčková Jarmila (Slovakia) >>>

Vujinović Dejan (Serbia) >>>

Walter Alexander (Germany) >>>

Weiss Barak (Israel) >>>

Weyer Balázs (Hungary) >>>

Whytock Lisa (Scotland) >>>

Wilde Steffen (Germany) >>>

Wilke Katrin (Germany)

Willems Zjakki (Belgium) >>>

Wilson Paul (Canada)

Winkel Danel (Germany)

Wood Nigel (Ireland) >>>

Yatchokeu Luc (Cameroon)

Zaczkowski Piotr (Poland)

Zajacová Záborská Ľubica (Slovakia) >>>

Zápotocký Jen (Czech Republic)

Zima Stanislav (Czech Republic)

Zubčević Edin (Bosnia and Herzegovina) >>>